UPSL Division I

Teams

MatSu United FC
Alaska - Last Frontier Division I
    Kai Cockrum
    Director of Digital Media
    Roster
    2
    Leo Jaschek
    Defender
    16
    Caleb Covington
    Defender
    3
    Joshua Banks
    Defender
    10
    Zach McCann
    Midfielder
    4
    Kyle Dearborn
    Forward
    14
    Elijah Crawford
    Defender
    21
    Noah Krozel
    Forward
    1
    Corey Hogan
    Goalkeeper
    11
    Adam Mruk
    Defender
    9
    Elijah Hall
    Defender
    29
    Eliott Price
    Goalkeeper
    25
    Kyle Berberich
    Goalkeeper
    23
    Jaabir Khaliif
    Forward
    5
    Jacob Verzwyvelt
    Forward
    12
    Cade Johnstone
    Midfielder
    18
    Kevin Harper
    Forward
    15
    Izaac Goodman
    Midfielder
    19
    Iakov Shmelev
    Defender
    7
    Mohamad Khaliif
    Midfielder
    Schedule
    Time Competition Home Team Result Away Team Venue Conference
    Sun 06/28/2020
    2:00 pm PT 2020 Spring Season
    Arctic Rush
    4 - 0
    MatSu United FC
    Meadow Lakes Park Alaska - Last Frontier Division I
    Sun 07/12/2020
    6:15 pm PT 2020 Spring Season
    Alaska Timbers
    12 - 4
    MatSu United FC
    Kincaid Soccer Stadium Alaska - Last Frontier Division I
    Sat 07/25/2020
    6:15 pm PT 2020 Spring Season
    MatSu United FC
    v
    Fairbanks SC
    Palmer High School Alaska - Last Frontier Division I
    Sun 07/26/2020
    11:00 am PT 2020 Spring Season
    Fairbanks SC
    v
    MatSu United FC
    Palmer High School Alaska - Last Frontier Division I
    Sun 08/02/2020
    2:00 pm PT 2020 Spring Season
    MatSu United FC
    v
    Alaska Timbers
    Palmer High School Alaska - Last Frontier Division I
    Sun 08/09/2020
    6:15 pm PT 2020 Spring Season
    Arctic Rush
    v
    MatSu United FC
    Service High School Alaska - Last Frontier Division I
    Standings
    P GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
    1 4 2 1 1 9 6 3 7
    2 2 2 0 0 16 5 11 6
    3 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1
    4 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
    5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0